This Weekend’s Fixtures

This Weekend's Fixtures

This Weekend’s Academy Games

Saturday Fixtures

SquadLeagueDateHome or
Away
OppositionVenueMeeting
Time
Kick Off
Time
2003 Red
Jim Lang
Murray Miller
CSFDA 2003
1st Division
26 April 2014HomeCumbernauld
Colts Blue 2003
Bent Recreation
Ground
Hamilton
8.30 am9.00 am
2004 White
Davie Kirkpatrick
Wes McQuarrie
CSFDA 2004
1st Division
26 April 2014HomeCarbrain Claret
2004
Hamilton Palace8.30 am9.00 am
2004 Orange
Gordon Taylor
John Hughes
Central Lanarkshire
1st Division
26 April 2014AwayDunbeth YellowSt Ambrose
High School
Pitch 1 Park A
8.30 am9.00 am
2004 Black
Joe Wark
Derek Watson
Central Lanarkshire
2nd Division
26 April 2014HomeYett FarmSt Ambrose
High School
Pitch 2 Park A
9.30 am10.00 am
2004 Purple
Steven McKnight
Derek Watson
Central Lanarkshire
2nd Division
26 April 2014HomeCraigburnSt Ambrose
High School
Pitch 2 Park B
9.30 am10.00 am
2005 Red
Central Lanarkshire
2nd Division
26 April 2014HomeMossend BCMatt Busby
Sport Centre
10.30 am11.00 am
2005 Purple
Dean Foy
Ross Forsyth
Joe Hopkins
CSFDA 2005
1st Division
26 April 2014HomeGarnkirk (Black)
2005
Bent Recreation
Ground
Hamilton
9.30 am10.00 am
2005 Blue
Jack Fleming
Central Lanarkshire
2nd Division
26 April 2014HomeJerviston ClaretCathedral Primaryawaited
2005 White
Stuart Mackay
Central Lanarkshire
2nd Division
26 April 2014AwayMossend BlackMatt Busby
Sport Centre
11.30 am12 noon
2005 Yellow
George Allan
CSFDA 2005
1st Division
26 April 2014HomeSyngenta SOF
2005
Hamilton Palace9.30 am10.00 am

Sunday Fixtures

SquadLeagueDateGame 1
Game 2Game 3VenueMeeting
Time
First Kick Off
2003 White
Ian Mathieson
Team B
Glasgow &
District 2003
27 April 2014Mill Utd B
(Pitch B)
Scotland BC
2003 Purple
(Pitch A)
Toryglen9.30 am10.00 am
2003 Purple
Jim Lang
Laurie Mc Ginley
Team A
Glasgow &
District 2003
27 April 2014Clyde scf
(Pitch A)
Scotland BC
2003 White
(Pitch B)
Toryglen9.30 am10.00am
2004 Yellow
George Allan
Glasgow &
District 2004
27 April 2014Hampden Whites
(Park 3 - Pitch A)
Jimmy Johnstone
(Park 3 - Pitch B)
Toryglen11.30 am12 noon
2005 Purple
Dean Foy
Ross Forsyth
Joe Hopkins
Glasgow &
District 2005
27 April 2014Southside
(Grass Park - A)
Cambus B
(Grass Park - A)
Toryglen9.50 am10.20 am
2006 Red
Nelson Sule
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - B
27 April 2014Celtic White
(Pitch 7)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am
2006 White
Volodymyr Ozymko
James Mc Donald
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - C
27 April 2014Cambuslang
(Pitch 1)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am
2006 Navy
John Paul Brown
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - A
27 April 2014Clyde scf B
(Pitch 6)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am
2007 Navy
Wes McQuarrie
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - A
27 April 2014Rangers
(Pitch 14)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am
2007 Red
Paul Curry
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - C
27 April 2014Ngu Milan
(Pitch 13)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am
2007 Navy
Susan Mc Donald
Trainee
Jamie Love
Trainee
Glasgow &
District
Fun Fours - B
27 April 2014Palace Park B
(Pitch 11)
Toryglen9.00 am9.15 am


Fixtures


Fixtures